FL
Zellwood
Welcome to Zellwood, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$216,080
Average Sales Price
$166,900
Median Sales Price
69
Total Listings
2,377
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,761 SqFt1/33 33New
$205,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths970 SqFt1/28 28New
$135,000
- 5 Beds4 Baths2,889 SqFt1/64 64New
$475,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$83,000
$100,000
17.0%3857 DIAMOND OAK WAY #497, Zellwood, FL 32798
2 Beds2 Baths1,006 SqFt
Listed by Ralph D'Alessandro ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC

$125,000
$135,000
7.4%3758 COHEN DR #756, Zellwood, FL 32798
2 Beds2 Baths1,458 SqFt
Listed by Brenda Broadway KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

$30,500
$29,900
2.0%2727 LAKE GRASSMERE CIR #911, Zellwood, FL 32798
0.13 Acres
Listed by Jay Rust, Jr EXECUTIVE REALTY PARTNERS INC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.51 2
Bedrooms 2.45 2
Year Built 1991 1986
Lot Size 12,396 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $1,482 $530
Population
2.4K
2.4K in 2020
Density
683.5
per square mile
Households
1.3K
8% with children