FL > Tampa
Forest Hills Community
Welcome to Forest Hills Community, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$425,378
Average Sales Price
9
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,571 SqFtActive
$455,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,306 SqFt1/37 37Active
$365,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,521 SqFt1/49 49Active
$575,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$400,000
$384,900
3.9%9328 FOREST HILLS, Tampa, FL 33612
3 Beds2 Baths1,120 SqFt
Listed by Rob Fernandez REALESTAY

$376,000
$364,900
3.0%2113 W PERIO ST, Tampa, FL 33612
3 Beds2 Baths1,642 SqFt
Listed by Joseph Schrepfer, PA PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

$390,000
$390,000
1709 W PERIO ST, Tampa, FL 33612
3 Beds2 Baths1,308 SqFt
Listed by Nathan Kulisky EXP REALTY LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.91 2
Bedrooms 2.8 3
Year Built 1976 1979
Lot Size 8,355 Sqft 6,969 Sqft
Taxes $3,813 $3,894
Population
1.7K
1.7K in 2020
Density
4K
per square mile
Households
703
27% with children