FL
Wimauma
Welcome to Wimauma, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$452,032
Average Sales Price
$372,831
Median Sales Price
399
Total Listings
13,972
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds3 Baths1,914 SqFt1/32 32Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$319,900
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,128 SqFt1/83 83Open Sun 12PM-6PM
$395,000
- 5 Beds3 Baths2,436 SqFt3DOpen Sun 12PM-2PM
$659,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$700,000
$1,500,000
53.3%5523 JANES, Wimauma, FL 33598
4.3 Acres
Listed by Benjamin Reza LPT REALTY, LLC

$465,000
$470,000
1.1%4916 GRAND BANKS DR, Wimauma, FL 33598
3 Beds3 Baths2,251 SqFt
Listed by Zoki Mbolekwa DALTON WADE INC

$299,000
$299,900
0.3%17039 OVAL RUM DR, Wimauma, FL 33598
5 Beds3 Baths2,522 SqFt
Listed by Daniel Maracich REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.42 3
Bedrooms 3.59 4
Year Built 2019 2022
Lot Size 47,277 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $6,394 $6,273
Population
14K
14K in 2020
Density
149.3
per square mile
Households
3.9K
45% with children