FL
Largo
Welcome to Largo, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$452,534
Average Sales Price
$324,846
Median Sales Price
834
Total Listings
83,097
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,000 SqFt3DOpen Sat 11AM-1PM
$209,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,355 SqFt1/20 20Open Sat 11PM-1PM
$469,900
- 2 Beds1 Bath594 SqFt1/36 36Open Sun 1PM-3PM
$274,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$775,000
$800,000
3.1%127 OAKWOOD DR, Largo, FL 33770
3 Beds3 Baths1,850 SqFt
Listed by Cammie Whalen ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR

$387,500
$375,000
3.3%701 2ND ST SE, Largo, FL 33771
3 Beds2 Baths1,036 SqFt
Listed by Tony Baroni KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

$185,000
$199,000
7.0%12300 VONN RD #2204, Largo, FL 33774
2 Beds2 Baths1,053 SqFt
Listed by Tricia Priest COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.44 2
Bedrooms 3.12 2
Year Built 1976 1974
Lot Size 717,690 Sqft 6,969 Sqft
Taxes $4,724 $2,744
Population
83.1K
83.1K in 2020
Density
4.5K
per square mile
Households
40.1K
18% with children