FL
Temple Terrace
Welcome to Temple Terrace, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$394,285
Average Sales Price
$369,000
Median Sales Price
151
Total Listings
27,239
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,254 SqFt1/42 42Open Sat 11AM-1PM
$199,000
- 4 Beds2 Baths1,914 SqFt3DOpen Sat 12PM-2PM
$505,000
- 2 Beds3 Baths1,110 SqFt1/46 46Open Sat 1PM-3PM
$199,999
RECENTLY SOLD
$400,000
$409,900
2.4%511 HERCHEL DR, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
4 Beds2 Baths1,772 SqFt
Listed by Chase Clark HOMEPROP

$370,000
$359,000
3.1%7610 LEON AVE, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
3 Beds3 Baths1,498 SqFt
Listed by Marcos Merlo GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE

$365,000
$400,000
8.8%11504 CERCA DEL RIO PL, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
3 Beds2 Baths1,758 SqFt
Listed by James Henning COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.14 2
Bedrooms 3.06 3
Year Built 1983 1983
Lot Size 13,632 Sqft 7,840 Sqft
Taxes $4,850 $3,221
Population
27.2K
27.2K in 2020
Density
3.7K
per square mile
Households
11.3K
26% with children